StudioTeacherYoga StyleCityShow Next 
DateStartEndClassStudioYogaTeacher
10/22/201407:00 08:15
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Josie Zhuo
 07:00 08:00
Sunrise Flow
Flow
Lisa
 07:00 08:00
barreYoga
Other
Caroline Abero
 07:00 08:30
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Keith Erickson
 07:30 08:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Sam (Marjorie) Greenlief
 07:30 08:30
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Jen Hecht
 07:30 08:40
Flow Power Hour
Power
Ariel Howland
 08:45 10:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Lucid Dawn
 09:00 10:25
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Tim Floreen
 09:00 10:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Kimberly Paul
 09:00 10:00
Yoga Basics
Other
Abby Tucker
 09:00 10:25
Hatha Alignment All Levels
Hatha
Dustin McCallister
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rob Kunkle
 09:00 10:25
Candlelight Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Pete Guinosso
 09:00 10:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 09:00 10:30
Forrest Yoga All Lvls, Heated
Other
Marisha Doan
 09:00 10:30
Level 1 & 2
Other
Terry Lesser
 09:30 10:30
pilatesY
Pilates
Bela Fishbeyn
 09:30 10:30
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Mara Reinin
 09:30 11:00
Flow/Vinyassa Elena Milyukova
Flow
UNKNOWN
 10:00 11:15
Iyengar (Beginners)
Iyengar
Betty Strain
 10:15 11:30
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 10:15 11:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Abby Tucker
 10:30 11:45
Bhakti Nova Flow
Flow
Nubia Teixeira
 10:30 12:00
Vinyasa Level 2
Vinyasa
Sean Feit
 10:35 12:00
Hatha Flow 2-3
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 10:35 12:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Brenna Geehan
 10:35 12:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Jane Austin
 10:45 12:15
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Kari Marble
 10:45 11:45
Level 1
Other
Lisa Brill Robinson
 10:45 12:15
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Eva Monova Rose
 11:30 13:00
Yin/Yang Yoga (A unique mixture of standard Hatha and Yin styles)
Hatha
Ro Mamone
 12:00 13:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Dana Damara
 12:00 13:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Rachel Shaw Heron
 12:00 13:00
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Katie Hoover
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Jennifer Alvarado
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Mara Reinin
 12:00 13:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lisa Brill Robinson
 12:05 13:30
Mom & Baby
Other
Jane Austin
 12:15 13:15
Therapeutic Yoga
Other
Leigh Ferrara
 12:15 13:30
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Jacqui Rowley
 12:15 13:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Katharine Otis
 12:30 13:30
barreYoga
Other
Lorraine Desser Schulze
 12:30 13:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Matt Champoux
 12:30 14:00
Mom & Baby
Other
Kari Marble
 13:45 14:45
Baby and me (All Levels)
Other
Marti Foster
 14:00 15:15
Yin Yoga
Other
Linda Wagner
 15:00 16:15
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
David Cho
 15:00 16:20
Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Monique Haan
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls - Heated
Vinyasa
Jason Gillenwater
 15:00 16:15
Yin & Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Rhani Lee
 15:00 16:20
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Jen Hecht
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Ericka Montana
 15:15 16:15
Kid's Yoga
Other
Daria Gershman
 15:45 17:00
Mixed Styles, All Levels
Other
Serena Rao
 16:00 17:00
Happy Hour Yoga - Level 1-2
Other
Faysal Abi
 16:00 17:20
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Liya Garber
 16:30 18:00
Bikram
Bikram
Brian Kruzic
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Jason Bowman
 16:30 18:00
Wall Ropes
Other
Cancelled Today
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rebecca Rogers
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Estee Fletter
 16:30 17:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Gail Gurewitz
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Ai Kubo
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa Alignment
Vinyasa
Sara Hess
 16:30 18:00
Alignment Flow, All Levels
Flow
Leigh Ferrara
 16:30 17:30
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 16:30 17:45
Vinyasa Flow All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Dana Damara
 17:30 18:45
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Jos Bols
 17:30 19:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Emma Pearson
 17:30 18:45
Intro to Yoga (Beginners)
Intro
Jana Kilgore
 17:30 19:00
Yin/Meditation
Meditation
Janya Wongsopa
 17:45 19:15
Level 3 & 4
Other
Richard Weinapple
 18:00 19:15
Hipster Flow
Flow
Joe
 18:00 19:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Eric Monkhouse
 18:00 19:30
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Robyn Engel
 18:00 19:30
DONATION: Alignment Based Hatha Yoga, All Levels
Hatha
Tony Eason
 18:00 19:00
pilatesY
Pilates
Bela Fishbeyn
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rebecca Rogers
 18:15 19:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Betty Roi
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Pete Guinosso
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa 2-3, Heated
Vinyasa
Julie Locke
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa 2-3
Vinyasa
Buddy Macuha
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sonya Genel
 18:15 19:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 18:30 20:00
Power Yoga
Power
Jonathan Rickert
 19:00 20:15
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Faysal Abi
 19:15 20:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Emma Pearson
 19:15 20:45
Ashtanga (Begin/Inter)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 19:15 20:45
Strong Flow, 7:15 8:45 PM Brian Aganad (AHganad) ALL LEVELS WELCOME! Click here or on the picture to watch Brian warming up in our new Graduate Studio/Lab
Flow
UNKNOWN
 19:30 20:45
Yin Yoga- Beginning, All Levels
Other
Julie Dakin
 19:30 21:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Richard Weinapple
 19:30 20:45
Yin & Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Rhani Lee
 20:00 21:30
Candlelight Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Dina Amsterdam
 20:00 21:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jason Gillenwater
 20:00 21:30
Hatha Flow 1-2
Hatha
Max Kopeikin
 20:00 21:30
Gentle Hatha 1-2
Hatha
Jennie Pearl
 20:00 21:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jacqui Rowley
 20:30 22:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
10/23/201405:00 07:00
Morning Sadhana- Free Class
Other
Liya Garber
 05:45 06:45
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Jill Glikbarg
 06:00 07:15
Vinyasa Alignment
Vinyasa
Leigh Claxton
 06:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata
 06:00 07:15
Morning Flow – All Levels
Flow
Lauren Anas
 06:30 07:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Mark Welte
 07:00 08:30
Power Yoga
Power
Tracy Gulbransen
 07:00 08:15
Therapeutic Yoga
Other
Alissa Lamb
 07:00 08:15
Hatha Flow All Levels, Heated
Hatha
Charu Rachlis
 07:00 08:15
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Irene Au
 07:15 08:15
Flow Power Hour
Power
Ethan Savage
 07:30 08:30
Power Hour, Heated
Power
Adrienne Love Carp
 08:00 09:00
Sunrise Flow
Flow
Lisa
 08:30 10:00
Level 2 & 3
Other
Elise Miller
 08:45 10:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Rachel Shaw Heron
 09:00 10:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 09:00 10:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Nadine Johnson
 09:00 10:25
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Charu Rachlis
 09:00 10:25
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 09:00 10:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 09:00 10:15
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Veronica Agosta
 09:00 10:25
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Ericka Montana
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Diana Oppenheim
 09:30 11:00
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Michelle Myhre, ERYT500
 09:30 11:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 09:30 11:30
The Practice Level 2
Other
Abby Tucker
 10:00 11:15
Vinyasa Flow (Begin/Inter)
Vinyasa
Jana Kilgore
 10:15 11:45
Back Care
Other
Elise Miller
 10:30 11:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Eric Monkhouse
 10:30 12:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Emma Pearson
 10:35 12:00
Vinyasa 1-2
Vinyasa
Lauren Slater
 10:35 12:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Britt Fohrman
 10:45 12:15
Alignment Flow, All Levels
Flow
Leigh Ferrara
 10:45 11:45
Yoga Basics
Other
Alissa Lamb
 10:45 12:15
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Brenna Geehan
 11:15 12:30
Yin Yoga/Meditation
Meditation
Janya Wongsopa
 12:00 13:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 12:00 13:00
Flow Power Hour, Heated
Power
Tim Floreen
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Mara Reinin
 12:00 13:15
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
 12:00 13:00
Ashtanga Inspired Flow - Level 2-3
Flow
Lauren Anas
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa Power Hour
Vinyasa
Kiko Nascimento
 12:15 13:45
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Britt Fohrman
 12:15 13:45
Postnatal Yoga All Levels
Other
Emma Pearson
 12:15 13:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
UNKNOWN
 12:15 13:30
Restorative w/ Hot Stones
Restorative
Darren Main
 12:15 13:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jason Bowman
 12:30 13:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Korie Franciscus
 12:30 13:45
Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Catherine la O'
 12:30 13:30
coreYoga
Other
Deborah Marie Durbin
 14:00 15:00
Gentle Yoga
Gentle
Jennifer Jones Schroeder
 14:00 15:30
Cancer Support Group
Other
Courtney Krishnamurthy
 15:00 16:20
Restorative All Levels
Restorative
James Ryder
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Marina Guastucci
 15:00 16:20
Hatha Flow
Hatha
Rose De Angelo
 15:00 16:20
Hatha Alignment
Hatha
Zain Syed
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls - Heated
Vinyasa
Matt Champoux
 15:00 16:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
UNKNOWN
 15:00 16:20
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Seva Simran Singh
 15:00 16:15
Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Laurie Famera
 15:00 16:15
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Sonya Genel
 16:00 17:00
Happy Hour Yoga - Beginning
Other
Tamara Kan
 16:00 17:00
Bikram Express
Bikram
Nancy Smee
 16:15 17:15
Yoga for Teens (ages 13 17). See also Tuesdays for children age 7+)
Other
UNKNOWN
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Julie Locke
 16:30 17:45
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Katharine Otis
 16:30 17:50
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Liya Garber
 16:30 17:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Nanci Haines
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Brenna Geehan
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Mark Silva
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jeremi McManus
 16:30 17:55
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Erika Van Gemeren
 17:15 18:15
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Mara Reinin
 17:30 18:30
Aerial Yoga
Other
Krissy
 17:30 18:45
Heated Vinyasa (Heated) – All Levels
Vinyasa
Jennifer Alvarado
 17:30 19:00
Flow/Vinyasa Elena Milyukova
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 17:30 18:45
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 17:30 19:00
Hatha Flow (Begin/Inter)
Hatha
Julianne Rice
 18:00 19:00
Yoga Nidra, All Levels
Other
Cindy Meiri
 18:00 19:30
DONATION: Vinyasa All levels
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 18:00 19:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Adrienne Love Carp
 18:00 19:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Marina Guastucci
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Stacey Rosenberg
 18:15 19:45
SmartFLOW Yoga, All Levels
Flow
Annie Carpenter
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels with Janet Stone, Music by Amber Field
Vinyasa
Janet Stone
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Pete Guinosso
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Laura Burkhart
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Abby Tucker
 18:30 19:30
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Mara Reinin
 18:45 20:15
Level 1-Intro
Other
Richard Weinapple
 19:00 20:15
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Misha Krepon
 19:15 20:30
Iyengar-based (All Levels)
Iyengar
Doris Palmer
 19:15 20:45
Jivamukti
Jivamukti
Toni Cupal
 19:30 20:45
Candlelight Yoga
Other
Wendy Aronson
 19:45 21:15
DONATION: Insight Meditation
Meditation
Sean Feit
 20:00 21:30
Alignment Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Austin Efurd
 20:00 21:15
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Marissa Nasca
 20:00 21:30
Restorative Candlelight Yin, All Levels
Restorative
Carla Koopal
 20:00 21:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Estee Fletter
 20:00 21:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Melody Shishido
 20:30 22:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Kristine Tom
10/24/201405:45 06:45
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Maria Aldeguer
 06:00 07:15
Morning Flow – Level 2-3
Flow
Lauren Anas
 06:00 07:00
Power Hour, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 06:30 08:30
Ashtanga Led Primary Series (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata
 07:00 08:00
barreYoga
Other
Caroline Abero
 07:00 08:15
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Jill Glikbarg
 07:00 08:00
Sunrise Flow
Flow
Lisa
 07:00 08:15
Morning Vinyasa
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 07:30 08:40
Alignment Flow Power All Levels
Power
Ariel Howland
 07:30 08:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Lindsey Weinstein
 07:30 08:30
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Jen Hecht
 08:45 10:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Lucid Dawn
 09:00 10:25
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jacqui Rowley
 09:00 10:25
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Tim Floreen
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Marisha Doan
 09:00 10:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Danae Barnes
 09:00 10:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 09:00 10:30
Hatha Flow All
Hatha
Sarana Miller
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Jason Bowman
 09:00 10:25
Hatha Alignment All Levels
Hatha
Dustin McCallister
 09:00 10:15
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Lauren Anas
 09:30 11:00
Vinyasa/Flow
Vinyasa
Elena Milyukova
 09:30 11:00
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 10:00 11:15
Yin Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Katie Hoover
 10:15 11:45
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lolly Font
 10:15 11:30
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 10:30 12:00
Vinyasa Level 2
Vinyasa
Sean Feit
 10:30 11:45
Vinyasa 2-3
Vinyasa
Lesley Desaulniers
 10:35 12:00
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 10:35 12:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Brenna Geehan
 10:35 12:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Jane Austin
 10:45 12:15
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Seva Simran Singh
 10:45 12:15
Yin & Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Heather Baker
 11:30 13:00
Restorative Yoga
Restorative
Janya Wongsopa
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 12:00 13:15
Moon Yoga – All Levels
Other
Emily Galvin
 12:00 13:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Dana Damara
 12:00 13:00
Friday Flow (All Levels)
Flow
Katie Hoover
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
James Ryder
 12:00 13:15
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 12:05 13:30
Mom & Baby
Other
Jane Austin
 12:15 13:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Katharine Otis
 12:15 13:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Matt Champoux
 12:15 13:45
5 Elements Qigong
Other
Ray Himmelman
 12:15 13:30
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Jacqui Rowley
 12:30 13:30
barreYoga
Other
Lorraine Desser Schulze
 12:30 13:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Melody Shishido
 14:00 15:15
Yin Yoga
Other
Lorraine Tam
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls - Heated
Vinyasa
Tim Floreen
 15:00 16:30
(TGIF!) A strength and breath driven flow with long holds mixed in.
Flow
Courtney Krishnamurthy
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Lvls
Vinyasa
Ericka Montana
 15:00 16:20
Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Monique Haan
 15:00 16:20
Hatha Alignment
Hatha
Dustin McCallister
 15:30 15:30
Yoga Kids
Kids
Elise Collins
 16:00 17:00
Happy Hour Yoga- Level 1-2
Other
Lisa Janny
 16:00 17:15
Prenatal Yoga (All Levels)
Prenatal
Marti Foster
 16:15 17:30
TGIF Flow
Flow
Lisa
 16:30 18:00
Happy Hour Vinyasa 2-3, Heated
Vinyasa
Garrick Peters
 16:30 18:00
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rebecca Rogers
 16:30 18:00
Wall Ropes
Other
Alissa Lamb
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Alignment All Levels
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Jason Bowman
 16:30 18:00
Jivamukti Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Amanda Moran
 16:30 17:45
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Liya Garber
 16:30 17:50
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Alyssa DeCaro
 17:15 18:15
Beginning Yoga - Beginning
Other
Kostas Aretos
 17:30 19:00
Mixed styles: All Levels
Other
Danae Moore
 17:30 19:00
Ashtanga (Begin/Inter)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 18:00 19:15
Happy Hour Flow
Flow
Eric Monkhouse
 18:00 19:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Wendy Medeiros
 18:00 19:30
DONATION: Vinyasa All levels
Vinyasa
Sarah Reed
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Ethan Savage
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jessica & Stephane Dreyfus
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Dina Amsterdam
 18:15 19:45
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Catherine la O'
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sonya Genel
 18:15 19:45
Slow & Low Flow
Flow
Jody Greene
 18:30 20:00
Strong Flow, 6:30 8:00 PM Brian Aganad (AHganad) ALL LEVELS WELCOME! Click here or on the picture to watch Brian and the worldfamous French dancer Arthur Field playing around in our new Graduate Studio
Flow
UNKNOWN
 18:30 20:00
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Steve Schmidt
 18:30 19:30
Free Friday Night Meditation
Meditation
Ben Dineen
 19:00 20:15
Themed Yoga
Other
Erica Rideau
 19:15 20:30
Deep Healing Relaxation (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
 19:45 21:00
Restorative Yoga - Beginner, All Levels
Restorative
Kendra Bronstein
 20:00 21:30
Restorative All Levels
Restorative
Nadine Johnson
 20:00 21:30
AcroYoga All Levels
Other
Max Kopeikin
10/25/201400:00 00:00
We are the only Yoga Studio in Northern California that offers an extensive list of Free Classes.
Other
UNKNOWN
 06:30 07:30
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Molly Fox
 07:00 08:00
Morning Flow – All Levels
Flow
Veronica Agosta
 07:00 08:15
Flow/Vinyasa Josie Zhuo
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 08:00 09:30
Asana and Pranayama (Begin/Inter)
Other
Martha Quick
 08:00 09:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 08:15 09:45
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Liya Garber
 08:30 10:00
YinYang Flow New and innovative! Janya''s long popular class was recently restructured as mixedstyle class including elements of "yin" yoga (a meditative style involving long floor holds, of which Janya is a Master) and traditional vinyasa ("ya
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 08:30 10:00
Heated Vinyasa (Heated) – All Levels
Vinyasa
Edna Barr
 08:30 10:00
YinYang Flow New and innovative! Janya''s long popular class was recently restructured as mixedstyle class including elements of "yin" yoga (a meditative style involving long floor holds, of which Janya is a Master) and traditional vinyasa ("ya
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 08:30 10:00
YinYang Flow New and innovative! Janya''s long popular class was recently restructured as mixedstyle class including elements of "yin" yoga (a meditative style involving long floor holds, of which Janya is a Master) and traditional vinyasa ("ya
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 08:30 10:00
YinYang Flow New and innovative! Janya''s long popular class was recently restructured as mixedstyle class including elements of "yin" yoga (a meditative style involving long floor holds, of which Janya is a Master) and traditional vinyasa ("ya
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 08:30 10:00
YinYang Flow New and innovative! Janya''s long popular class was recently restructured as mixedstyle class including elements of "yin" yoga (a meditative style involving long floor holds, of which Janya is a Master) and traditional vinyasa ("ya
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 08:30 10:15
Hatha Alignment Level 2
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 09:00 10:30
Jivamukti Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Amanda Moran
 09:00 10:30
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Charu Rachlis
 09:00 10:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Janet Stone
 09:00 10:30
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 09:00 10:30
Deep Flow All Levels
Flow
David Moreno
 09:00 10:30
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Betty Roi
 09:00 10:15
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 09:15 10:45
Kundalini All Levels
Other
Eva Monova Rose
 09:30 11:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Jane Austin
 10:00 11:00
pilatesY
Pilates
Courtney Ronca
 10:00 11:45
Ashtanga Led Primary Series (Intermediate)
Ashtanga
Philippe Alexis
 10:00 11:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 10:00 11:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Ai Kubo
 10:15 11:45
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Doris Palmer
 10:30 12:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Diana Oppenheim
 10:30 11:45
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 10:45 12:15
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 10:45 12:15
Level 2
Other
Larry Hatlett
 11:00 12:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Lauren Slater
 11:00 12:15
Vinyasa Flow – Level 1-2
Vinyasa
Jos Bols
 11:00 12:30
Hatha 1-2
Hatha
Darcy Lyon
 11:00 12:30
Yoga Basics
Other
Alissa Lamb
 11:00 12:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Pradeep Teotia
 11:00 12:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Lesley Desaulniers
 11:15 12:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Chrisandra Fox Walker
 11:45 13:15
Yoga Basics
Other
Kate Schwabacher
 12:00 13:15
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Edna Barr
 12:15 13:30
Hatha Yoga (Beginners)
Hatha
Mojdeh
 12:30 13:45
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Courtney Ronca
 13:30 15:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Yael Martinez
 13:45 14:45
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Maria Aldeguer
 14:00 15:00
Beginning Yoga - Beginning
Other
Lorraine Desser Schulze
 16:00 17:15
Pre & Post Natal Flow – Beginning, All Levels
Flow
Veronica Agosta
 16:00 17:15
80's Awesomeness Yoga
Other
Lisa
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
David Cho
 16:30 18:00
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Danae Moore
 16:30 18:00
Power Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Julie Watson
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
James Ryder
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa Alignment
Vinyasa
Leigh Claxton
 16:30 18:00
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Kari Marble
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Laura Burkhart
 18:15 19:45
Gentle Hatha & Restorative
Restorative
Catherine la O'
 18:15 19:45
Now taught by the exceptional and powerful Soraya Azafar, a recent Avalon graduate who has one of the strongest practices we''ve ever seen in a young teacher. Soraya has a background as a diving coach, pilates instructor, SPX trainer, and strong a
Power
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Now taught by the exceptional and powerful Soraya Azafar, a recent Avalon graduate who has one of the strongest practices we''ve ever seen in a young teacher. Soraya has a background as a diving coach, pilates instructor, SPX trainer, and strong a
Power
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Now taught by the exceptional and powerful Soraya Azafar, a recent Avalon graduate who has one of the strongest practices we''ve ever seen in a young teacher. Soraya has a background as a diving coach, pilates instructor, SPX trainer, and strong a
Power
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Garrick Peters
 18:15 19:45
Restorative with Hands-On Healing
Restorative
Elise Collins
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 18:15 19:45
Now taught by the exceptional and powerful Soraya Azafar, a recent Avalon graduate who has one of the strongest practices we''ve ever seen in a young teacher. Soraya has a background as a diving coach, pilates instructor, SPX trainer, and strong a
Power
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Now taught by the exceptional and powerful Soraya Azafar, a recent Avalon graduate who has one of the strongest practices we''ve ever seen in a young teacher. Soraya has a background as a diving coach, pilates instructor, SPX trainer, and strong a
Power
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Alissa Lamb
 18:30 21:30
Donation Yoga Class & Book Launch Celebration for The Yoga Diaries
Other
UNKNOWN
10/26/201406:30 07:30
Non-Heated Power
Power
Amy Carlow
 07:00 09:00
Men’s Kula: Yoga For Guys with David Moreno & guest teachers
Other
David Moreno
 07:00 08:00
Morning Flow – All Levels
Flow
Veronica Agosta
 07:30 09:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata
 08:00 09:30
Non-Heated Power
Power
Molly Fox
 08:00 08:00
Meditation
Meditation
Annie Carpenter
 08:00 09:30
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Doris Palmer
 08:30 10:00
Vinyasa Flow - Level 2-3
Vinyasa
Kimberly Paul
 09:00 10:30
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Charu Rachlis
 09:00 10:25
Level 2
Other
Larry Hatlett
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Dana Damara
 09:00 10:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Pradeep Teotia
 09:00 10:00
Gentle pilatesY
Pilates
Bela Fishbeyn
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Pete Guinosso
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Sonya Genel
 09:00 10:30
SmartFLOW Yoga, All Levels
Flow
Annie Carpenter
 09:00 10:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 09:15 10:45
Hatha Flow All Levels with Abby Tucker, Music By Amber Field
Hatha
Abby Tucker
 09:15 10:20
Wall Ropes
Other
Gabby Yates
 10:00 11:30
Sutra Discussion (free class) (All Levels)
Other
Philippe Alexis
 10:00 11:00
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Joe
 10:00 11:30
Restorative Yoga
Restorative
Janya Wong
 10:00 11:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 10:30 12:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Lindsey Weinstein
 10:30 11:45
Ashtanga Inspired Flow - Level 1-2
Flow
Jos Bols
 10:30 12:00
Hatha Yoga (All Levels)
Hatha
Aska Yoshizu
 10:35 12:00
Level 2 & 3
Other
Larry Hatlett
 10:45 12:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Leigh Ferrara
 11:00 12:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Laura Burkhart
 11:00 12:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Estee Fletter
 11:00 12:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Marina Guastucci
 11:00 12:30
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Marilyn Hymes
 11:00 12:30
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 11:00 12:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Stacey Rosenberg
 11:15 12:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 12:00 13:00
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Mara Reinin
 12:00 13:15
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Annika Williams
 12:30 14:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Diane Milner
 13:30 15:00
Yoga and Body Awareness: Behavioral Approaches to Mental and Physical Fitness
Other
Shawn Bek, D.C.
 13:30 14:30
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Mara Reinin
 15:00 16:30
Yoga for Cancer Survivors
Other
Poh Teng
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Nanci Haines
 15:15 17:15
New Programs and Workshops Soon Coming to this Space
Other
Shawn Bek, D.C.
 16:00 17:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 16:00 17:30
Ashtanga (Beginners)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 16:30 18:00
Power Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rebecca Hadeed Costa
 16:30 18:00
Restorative with Sound Healing
Restorative
Samuel Palmer
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa 2-3, Heated
Vinyasa
Garrick Peters
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Nadine Johnson
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Mark Silva
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Estee Fletter
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Jessica & Stephane Dreyfus
 17:00 18:30
Power Vinyasa - All Levels
Vinyasa
Courtney Ronca
 17:30 18:45
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Doris Palmer
 18:00 19:00
Meditation -FREE
Meditation
Cancelled Today
 18:00 19:30
Power Yoga
Power
Jonathan Rickert
 18:00 19:15
Meditation ($10 drop in) (All Levels)
Meditation
Mojdeh
 18:00 19:15
Candlelight Flow
Flow
Karyn
 18:00 19:15
Vinyasa Alignment
Vinyasa
Carrie Kostiner
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sonya Genel
 18:15 19:45
Flow and Restore
Flow
Robyn Engel
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Marissa Nasca
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Garrick Peters
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Elizabeth Rosser
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Rachel Shaw Heron
 18:15 20:00
Candlelight Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Dina Amsterdam
 19:00 20:30
Strong Flow (Levels 23), 78:30 PM Brian Aganad (AHganad) ALL LEVELS WELCOME! Click here or on the picture to watch Brian warming up in our new Graduate Studio/Lab
Flow
UNKNOWN
 19:00 20:30
Yin Yoga & Meditation – Beginning, All Levels
Meditation
Julie Dakin
 19:00 21:00
DONATION: Weekly Kirtan
Other
(See Bio Varies)
 20:00 21:15
Restorative Yoga
Restorative
Jennifer Jones Schroeder
10/27/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata
 07:00 08:15
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Serena Rao
 08:30 10:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Ruth Owen
 09:30 11:00
Jivamukti
Jivamukti
Toni Cupal
 10:15 11:45
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lolly Font
 11:30 13:00
Yin/Yang Yoga (A unique mixture of standard Hatha and Yin styles)
Hatha
Ro Mamone
 12:00 13:00
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Thoa van Seventer
 13:15 14:30
Cancer Support Group
Other
Courtney Krishnamurthy
 14:45 16:00
Yoga Fundamentals
Other
UNKNOWN
 17:30 19:00
Elena Milyukova Elena is wellknown for her elegant inversions and backbends (she is one of few teachers we know who can lecture comfortably standing on her hands)! Elena also teaches our Wednesday and Thursday morning Vinyasa classes
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 17:30 19:00
Elena Milyukova Elena is wellknown for her elegant inversions and backbends (she is one of few teachers we know who can lecture comfortably standing on her hands)! Elena also teaches our Wednesday and Thursday morning Vinyasa classes
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 17:30 19:00
Elena Milyukova Elena is wellknown for her elegant inversions and backbends (she is one of few teachers we know who can lecture comfortably standing on her hands)! Elena also teaches our Wednesday and Thursday morning Vinyasa classes
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 17:30 18:45
All Levels
Other
Vera Popova
 17:45 19:00
Asana and Pranayama (Begin/Inter)
Other
Tom Abrehamson
 19:00 20:15
Intro to Back Care
Other
Vera Popova
 19:15 20:45
Strong Flow (All Levels)
Flow
UNKNOWN
 19:15 20:45
Ashtanga Foundations (Beginners)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
10/28/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata
 07:00 08:15
Early Morning Flow/Vinyasa __________________ Vinyasa/Flow (Challenging but appropriate for alllevels of students. Strong, experimental, innovative)
Vinyasa
Irene Au
 10:00 11:15
Vinyasa Flow (Begin/Inter)
Vinyasa
Jana Kilgore
 10:30 12:00
Back Care
Other
Ann Merlo
 11:15 12:45
Mixed Style: Flow & Restorative Yoga _____________________ Appropriate for all levels of students Yin Yoga
Restorative
Danae Moore
 12:00 13:15
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
 16:15 17:15
FREE Kids Yoga (ages 7 and up; see also our Free Teen Yoga class on Thursdays in this time slot)
Kids
UNKNOWN
 17:30 19:00
Hatha Flow (Begin/Inter)
Hatha
Julianne Rice
 17:30 19:00
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Danae Moore
 19:15 20:30
Iyengar-based (All Levels)
Iyengar
Doris Palmer
 19:15 20:45
Primetime Flow with Elena Milyukova
Flow
Elena Milyukova
10/29/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne + Beata