StudioTeacherYoga StyleCityShow Next 
DateStartEndClassStudioYogaTeacher
08/30/201413:30 15:00
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Emma Pearson
 14:00 15:00
Beginning Yoga - Beginning
Other
Lorraine Desser Schulze
 15:00 16:00
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 16:00 17:15
Pre & Post Natal Flow – Beginning, All Levels
Flow
Veronica Agosta
 16:15 17:30
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 16:30 18:00
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Kari Marble
 16:30 18:00
Power Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Marisha Doan
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
UNKNOWN
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
James Ryder
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Andrea Manitsas
 16:30 18:00
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Danae Moore
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Mandi Bateman
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Laura Burkhart
 18:15 19:45
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Alissa Lamb
 18:15 19:45
Strong Flow Brian Aganad (AHganad) ALL LEVELS WELCOME! Click here or on the picture to watch Brian warming up in our new Graduate Studio/Lab
Flow
UNKNOWN
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Garrick Peters
 18:15 19:45
Restorative with Hands-On Healing
Restorative
Elise Collins
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Miriam Ani
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
08/31/201406:30 07:30
Non-Heated Power
Power
Edwina Ferro
 07:00 08:00
Morning Flow – All Levels
Flow
Veronica Agosta
 07:30 09:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 08:00 09:00
Gentle pilatesY
Pilates
Bela Fishbeyn
 08:00 09:30
Flow/Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Doris Palmer
 08:00 09:30
Non-Heated Power
Power
Molly Fox
 08:30 10:00
Vinyasa - Level 2-3
Vinyasa
Kimberly Paul
 08:30 10:00
Vinyasa Flow - Level 2-3
Vinyasa
Kimberly Paul
 09:00 09:00
Classical Pilates
Pilates
Cancelled Today
 09:00 10:25
Level 2
Other
Larry Hatlett
 09:00 10:30
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Charu Rachlis
 09:00 10:30
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Sonya Genel
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Kate Truka
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Alyssa DeCaro
 09:00 10:30
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Dana Damara
 09:00 10:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Pradeep Teotia
 09:15 10:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Abby Tucker
 10:00 11:30
Sutra Discussion (free class) (All Levels)
Other
Philippe Alexis
 10:00 11:00
Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Cancelled Today
 10:00 11:15
Three Day Weekend Vinyasa Flow
Vinyasa
Lisa
 10:00 11:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 10:00 11:30
Flow/Vinyasa Restorative Yoga
Vinyasa
Janya Wongsopa
 10:15 11:45
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Abbie Wertheim
 10:30 12:00
Hatha Yoga (All Levels)
Hatha
Aska Yoshizu
 10:30 11:45
Ashtanga Inspired Flow - Level 1-2
Flow
Jos Bols
 10:35 12:00
Level 2 & 3
Other
Larry Hatlett
 10:45 12:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Lesley Desaulniers
 11:00 12:45
Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Stacey Rosenberg
 11:00 12:15
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Rebecca Thieneman
 11:00 12:30
Power Flow, All Levels, Heated
Power
Susan Hauser
 11:00 12:30
Prenatal All Levels
Prenatal
Cynthea Denise
 11:00 12:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Maralle Fakhereddin
 11:00 12:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Laura Burkhart
 11:15 12:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa Flow - All Levels
Vinyasa
Jos Bols
 12:00 13:00
Vinyasa - All Levels
Vinyasa
Jos Bols
 12:00 13:00
HOT Pilates
Pilates
Mara Reinin
 12:30 14:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Diane Milner
 12:45 14:15
Jivamukti Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Natalie Ullmann
 13:00 14:30
Yoga for Cancer Survivors
Other
Cancelled Today
 13:30 14:30
Vinyasa
Vinyasa
Mara Reinin
 13:30 15:00
Yoga and Body Awareness: Behavioral Approaches to Mental and Physical Fitness
Other
Shawn Bek, D.C.
 15:00 16:20
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Nanci Haines
 15:30 17:00
Movement & Meditation All levels of students welcome!
Meditation
Kevin Ott, MSW, MAT, JD
 16:00 17:30
Ashtanga (Beginners)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 16:00 17:30
Bikram
Bikram
Johnny Gonsoulin
 16:00 17:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Natalie Ullmann
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa 2-3, Heated
Vinyasa
Kerri Kelly
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Ericka Montana
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Jen Hecht
 16:30 18:00
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Sean Haleen
 16:30 18:00
Gentle Hatha All Levels
Hatha
Miriam Ani
 16:30 18:00
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Mark Silva
 16:30 18:00
Power Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Rebecca Hadeed Costa
 17:00 18:30
Power Vinyasa - All Levels
Vinyasa
Courtney Ronca
 17:30 18:45
Mixed Styles/All Levels
Other
Doris Palmer
 18:00 19:00
Meditation -FREE
Meditation
Cancelled Today
 18:00 19:15
Candlelight Flow
Flow
Karyn
 18:00 19:30
Power Yoga
Power
Jonathan Rickert
 18:00 19:15
Meditation ($10 drop in) (All Levels)
Meditation
Mojdeh
 18:15 19:30
Vinyasa All Levels
Vinyasa
Cancelled Today
 18:15 19:45
Vinyasa All Levels, Heated
Vinyasa
Elizabeth Rosser
 18:15 19:45
Restorative All Levels
Restorative
John Rettger
 18:15 19:45
Hatha Flow All Levels
Hatha
Garrick Peters
 18:15 20:15
SPECIAL WORKSHOP - See Workshops Tab
Other
Dana Damara & DJ Hyfi
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Steve Schmidt
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Flow All Levels, Heated
Flow
Rachel Shaw Heron
 18:15 19:45
Candlelight Yin & InnerYoga
Other
Julie Draskoczy
 19:00 20:30
Strong Flow (Levels 23), 78:30 PM Brian Aganad (AHganad) ALL LEVELS WELCOME! Click here or on the picture to watch Brian warming up in our new Graduate Studio/Lab
Flow
UNKNOWN
 19:00 20:30
Yin Yoga & Meditation – Beginning, All Levels
Meditation
Julie Dakin
 19:00 21:00
DONATION: Weekly Kirtan
Other
(See Bio Varies)
 20:00 21:15
Restorative Yoga
Restorative
Abbie Maggied
09/01/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 08:30 10:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Ruth Owen
 10:15 11:45
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lori Neuman
 12:00 13:00
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Thoa van Seventer
 17:30 18:45
All Levels
Other
Vera Popova
 17:45 19:00
Asana and Pranayama (Begin/Inter)
Other
Tom Abrehamson
 19:00 20:15
Intro to Back Care
Other
Vera Popova
 19:15 20:45
Ashtanga Foundations (Beginners)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
09/02/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 10:00 11:15
Vinyasa Flow (Begin/Inter)
Vinyasa
Jana Kilgore
 10:30 12:00
Back Care
Other
Ann Merlo
 12:00 13:15
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
 17:30 19:00
Hatha Flow (Begin/Inter)
Hatha
Julianne Rice
 19:15 20:30
Iyengar-based (All Levels)
Iyengar
Doris Palmer
09/03/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 09:00 10:30
Level 1 & 2
Other
Terry Lesser
 10:00 11:15
Iyengar (Beginners)
Iyengar
Betty Strain
 10:45 11:45
Level 1
Other
Lisa Brill Robinson
 12:00 13:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lisa Brill Robinson
 12:00 13:00
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Katie Hoover
 17:45 19:00
Intro to Yoga (Beginners)
Intro
Jana Kilgore
 17:45 19:15
Level 3 & 4
Other
Richard Weinapple
 19:15 20:45
Ashtanga (Begin/Inter)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 19:30 21:00
Level 1 & 2
Other
Richard Weinapple
09/04/201406:00 08:30
Mysore Style Ashtanga (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 08:30 10:00
Level 2 & 3
Other
Elise Miller
 10:00 11:15
Vinyasa Flow (Begin/Inter)
Vinyasa
Jana Kilgore
 10:15 11:45
Back Care
Other
Elise Miller
 12:00 13:15
Lunch Time Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
 17:30 19:00
Hatha Flow (Begin/Inter)
Hatha
Julianne Rice
 18:45 20:15
Level 1-Intro
Other
Richard Weinapple
 19:15 20:30
Iyengar-based (All Levels)
Iyengar
Doris Palmer
09/05/201406:30 08:30
Ashtanga Led Primary Series (All Levels)
Ashtanga
Anne Finstad
 10:00 11:15
Yin Yoga (All Levels)
Other
Katie Hoover
 10:15 11:45
Level 1 & 2
Other
Lori Neumann
 12:00 13:00
Friday Flow (All Levels)
Flow
Katie Hoover
 17:30 19:00
Ashtanga (Begin/Inter)
Ashtanga
Mojdeh
 17:30 18:30
Level 1 & 2
Other
UNKNOWN
 19:15 20:30
Deep Healing Relaxation (All Levels)
Other
Mojdeh
09/06/201408:00 09:30
Asana and Pranayama (Begin/Inter)
Other
Martha Quick
 09:00 10:30
Level 2 & 3
Other
Johanna Claassen
 10:00 11:45
Ashtanga Led Primary Series (Intermediate)
Ashtanga
Philippe Alexis
 10:45 12:15
Level 2
Other
Larry Hatlett
 12:15 13:30
Hatha Yoga (Beginners)
Hatha
Mojdeh